Altar Boys (Grades 3-12)

Altar Boys

 

 

cd
Altar Boy Ministry

 Altar Ministry is open to all young men wanting to serve the Altar of our Lord

between the grades of 3rd - 12th

 

 Dear Altar Boys and co-workers in the Altar of our Lord,

Below you will find the schedule for the various groups serving our Lord on Sunday’s. Please keep the schedule in a visible place in your homes so that you can always be aware of your rotation. Serving the Holy Altar of Jesus Christ is an awesome privilege for me and for you.  It is also a privilege for me to serve and worship with you on Sunday as we offer our good work to the Lord while at the same time fulfilling our ultimate purpose in assisting our faithful parishioners in their worship experience.

 

Thank you for your dedication, stewardship of time and love for Christ and His Church.

With paternal love, I remain your priest and co-worker,

Fr Christ

fatherck@gmail.com

Altar Boy Guidelines CLICK HERE

 

 

ALTAR BOY CAPTAINS

 

TEAM A

Captain: 

Aleko Kontos

alekokontos13@gmail.com

TEAM B

Captain:

Aris Tsingiropoulos

arist23@ymail.com

TEAM C

Captains: George Kyriazis

Michael Kyriazis                     

georgekyriazis07@gmail.com

 

ALTAR BOYS

John Blazakis

Anthony Diakatos

George Economides

Alex Karloutsos

Markos Karros

Chris Markos
Joshua Matos

Harry Panson

Eli Papadopoulos

John Papadopoulos

Peter Papadopoulos
Alex Pylaras

Aris Topalidis

Luka Touring

Georgios Ververis

Max Armenti

Nick Chimicles

Niko Cloarec

Teddy Fouskas

Andrew Gillespie

Athan Gillespie

Nick Pastris

Armondo Polychronopoulos

John Serafim

Dean Sioutis

Vangeli Smith

Tommy Trantas

Alex Zografakis

Christopher Zografakis

Matthew Zografakis

Tyler John Aughey

George Bové

Justin Brennan

Gerasimos Filipatos

Jerry Karalis

Spiros Kosmatos

Tasi Kosmatos

Dean Koutsoutis

Michael Pakuris

Alexi Peters

Christopher Palmieri

Michael Palumbo

Tino Tsarouchis

Chris Tsetsekos

Yanni Tsetsekos

Panagiotis Tzinoudis

 

DATES OF SERVICE

January 31

February 21

March 13

April 3

April 24

May 22

 

Parent Leaders

Group A                                     

Mr George Papadopoulos

February 7

February 28

March 20

April 10

May 8

 May 29

Group B

Mr John Gillespie

February 14

March 6

March 27

April 17

May 15

June 5

 

 

 

Group C

Mr Jim Peters