Altar Boys (Grades 3-12)

Altar Boys



Altar Boy Ministry

 Altar Ministry is open to all young men wanting to serve the Altar of our Lord

between the grades of 3rd - 12th


 Dear Altar Boys and co-workers in the Altar of our Lord,

Below you will find the schedule for the various groups serving our Lord on Sunday’s. Please keep the schedule in a visible place in your homes so that you can always be aware of your rotation. Serving the Holy Altar of Jesus Christ is an awesome privilege for me and for you.  It is also a privilege for me to serve and worship with you on Sunday as we offer our good work to the Lord while at the same time fulfilling our ultimate purpose in assisting our faithful parishioners in their worship experience.


Thank you for your dedication, stewardship of time and love for Christ and His Church.

With paternal love, I remain your priest and co-worker,

Fr Christ

Altar Boy Guidelines CLICK HERE










Aleko Kontos



Aris Tsingiropoulos


Captains: George Kyriazis

Michael Kyriazis


John Blazakis

Anthony Diakatos

Athan Gillespie

Andrew Gillespie

Alex Karloutsos

Markos Karros

Chris Markos
Joshua Matos

Harry Panson

Peter Papadopoulos
Alexi Peters
Alex Pylaras

Vangeli Smith

Luka Touring

Tommy Trantas
Georgios Ververis

Max Armenti

Niko Cloarec

Teddy Fouskas

Spiros Kosmatos

Tasi Kosmatos

Chris Palmieri

Michael Palumbo

Nick Pastris

Armondo Polychronopoulos

Chris Rivers

John Serafim

Dean Sioutis

Aris Topalidis

Alex Zografakis

Christopher Zografakis

Matthew Zografakis

Tyler John Aughey

George Bové

Justin Brennan

Nick Chimicles

George Economides

Gerasimos Filipatos

Jerry Karalis

Dean Koutsoutis

Michael Pakuris

Eli Papadopoulos

John Papadopoulos

Tino Tsarouchis

Chris Tsetsekos

Yanni Tsetsekos

Panagiotis Tzinoudis



September 27

October 18

November 8

November 29

December 20

January 10


Parent Leaders

Group A                                     

Mr John Gillespie

October 4

October 25

November 15

December 6

December 27

January 17



Group B

Mr Jim Peters

October 11

November 1

November 22

December 13

January 3

January 24



Group C

Mr George Papadopoulos